College Preparatory School for Girls Grades 3-12

Middle School Softball

A-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

SCHEDULE

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-A Softball vs.
St. Andrew's School
Home
MS-A Softball vs.
Holy Child
Home Win 10-8
MS-A Softball vs.
Maret School
Home Win 5-1
MS-A Softball vs.
Bullis School
Home Win 7-4
MS-A Softball vs.
Norwood School
Away Win 11-2
MS-A Softball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Away Win 9-5
MS-A Softball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home Win 7-3
MS-A Softball vs.
Stone Ridge School
Home Win 15-1
MS-A Softball vs.
National Cathedral School
Home Win 14-1
MS-A Softball vs.
Potomac School
Home Loss 1-6

B-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

SCHEDULE

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-B Softball vs.
Maret School
Home Win 9-7
MS-B Softball vs.
Flint Hill School - MS
Away Win 12-3
MS-B Softball vs.
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes School
Away Win 13-4
MS-B Softball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home Win 7-1
MS-B Softball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home Loss 9-10
MS-B Softball vs.
Stone Ridge School
Away Win 8-1
MS-B Softball vs.
National Cathedral School
Away Win 12-2
MS-B Softball vs.
Potomac School
Away Win 13-9

ROSTERS

A-TEAM ROSTER

Name Class
Charlotte Adams 2024
Alina Ahmad 2024
Marika Clark 2023
Catherine Coetzee 2024
Alyssa DeSarbo 2023
Catherine Jacobs 2023
Samantha Jacobs 2023
Sophia King 2024
Elena Laguna 2024
Anne Lippard 2024
Natalie Manos 2023
Alexandra Posner 2024
Josie Reed 2024
Hayley Richardson 2024
Lillian Wyatt 2023

B-TEAM ROSTER


Name Class
Emily Ahmed 2023
Elsa Bell 2024
Talia Berl 2024
Molly Chud 2023
Adriana Gross 2024
Sophia Hall 2023
Maya Lall 2023
Jessica Lian 2023
Lily Parsels 2024
Sascha Rhein 2024
Margot Ruland 2023
Sunny Schulman 2023
Sophia Virkar 2023

COACHES

Kristen Edma
Kristen.Edma@holton-arms.edu

Jacquie Fernandes
Jacquie.Fernandes@holton-arms.edu

Assistant Coach: Megan Locke