College Preparatory School for Girls Grades 3-12

Middle School Lacrosse




A-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

SCHEDULE

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Holy Child
Away
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Maret School
Home
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Bullis School
Away
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Norwood School
Home
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Away
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Flint Hill School - US
Away
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
National Cathedral School
Home
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Stone Ridge School
Home
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes School
Home
MS-A Lacrosse vs.
Potomac School
Home

B-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
St. Andrew's School
Away
MS-B Lacrosse
Brookewood
Home
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
Georgetown Day School - Middle School
Away
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
Washington Episcopal School
Home
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
Flint Hill School - MS
Home
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
National Cathedral School
Away
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
Stone Ridge School
Away
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes School
Away
MS-B Lacrosse vs.
Potomac School
Away

ROSTERS

A-Team Roster

Name Class
Sofia Bernstein 2023
Lindy Child 2023
Halle Daggitt 2023
Aria Didden 2023
Ava Didden 2023
Lily Dorton 2023
Madeline Feldner 2023
Haley Heiden 2024
Emerson McCarthy 2024
Halle Powers 2024
Juliet Rudzki 2024
Kamalani Soriano 2023
Sam Tate 2023
Kimora Vanderhorst 2023
Zoey Verbesey 2023
Grace Westerberg 2024
Alexandra Zupnik 2023

B-Team Roster

Name Class
Aoife Bane 2023
Alden Bradley 2023
Carson Browne 2024
Naomi Burnett 2024
Miranda Calderone 2023
Olivia Chambers 2024
Lily Darcey 2023
Elsa Eastment 2023
Sophia Ghafouri 2023
Tatum Goldblatt 2024
Nora Hinsch 2023
Abrianna Iaquinto 2024
Anna Kang 2023
Emma Klick 2023
Audrey Magruder 2024
Audrey Meierhoefer 2024
Britt Nordquist 2024
Ella Owens 2023
Lena Poshni 2023
Sophie Risser 2023
Sydney Smith 2023
Josephina Wang 2023

COACHES

Whitney Groseclose (Whitney.Groseclose@holton-arms.edu)
Janet McCormick (Janet.mccormick@holton-arms.edu)

Cami Roth, Leslie Nelson & Maggie Vaughan