College Preparatory School for Girls Grades 3-12

Middle School Volleyball




A-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

SCHEDULE

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-A Volleyball
Woods Academy
Home Win 2-0
MS-A Volleyball vs.
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes School
Home Loss 1-2
MS-A Volleyball vs.
National Cathedral School
Away Win 2-0
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home Win 2-0
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Away Loss 1-2
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home Win 2-0
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Norwood School
Away Loss 1-2
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Flint Hill School - MS
Away Win 2-0
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Potomac School
Away Loss 1-2
MS-A Volleyball vs.
Maret School
Home

B-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-B Volleyball vs.
Norwood School
Away Loss 0-2
MS-B Volleyball vs.
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes School
Home Win 2-1
MS-B Volleyball vs.
National Cathedral School
Away Win 2-0
MS-B Volleyball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home Win 2-0
MS-B Volleyball vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Home Win 2-0
MS-B Volleyball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home Win 2-0
MS-B Volleyball vs.
Flint Hill School - MS
Home Win 2-0
MS-B Volleyball vs.
Maret School
Home

C-TEAM SCHEDULE/RESULTS

To access previous years' schedule and results, click on the desired year.

Team Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
MS-C Volleyball vs.
Bullis School
Home Win 2-0
MS-C Volleyball vs.
Flint Hill School - MS
Home Loss
MS-C Volleyball vs.
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes School
Away Win 2-1
MS-C Volleyball
McLean School
Away Loss 1-2
MS-C Volleyball
McLean School
Home
MS-C Volleyball vs.
National Cathedral School
Home
MS-C Volleyball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Away Loss 0-2

ROSTERS

Rosters

A-Team Roster

Name Class
Goldie Aronson 2022
Madison Chambers 2022
Mari Clark 2023
Ella Colbourn 2023
Chloe Dionisio 2022
Laiya Ebo 2023
Jules Freeman 2022
Penny Gallagher 2022
Rin Iimi 2022
Ella Myers 2022
Tomisin Sobande 2022
Sophia Tuncer 2022
Josephina Wang 2023

B-Team Roster

Name Class
Shaila Batish 2022
Catherine Bonnie 2022
Naomi Fasil 2022
Luisa Guzman 2022
Billi Hall 2023
Nyla Jones 2022
Chloe O'Rourke 2022
Kamalani Soriano 2023
Kirsten Vanderhorst 2022
Sara War 2022
Molly Willingham 2023
Devyn Wong 2022
Eden Wong 2022
Savannah Zachary 2022

C-Team Roster

COACHES

A-Team Coach:
Francis Cornejo
vballfrancis@gmail.com

B-Team Coach:
Megan Locke
mcl88@rocketmail.com

C-Team Coach:
Kristen Edma
Kristen.Edma@holton-arms.edu








Powered by Finalsite